X

Hot Search

Sat 星期六 5pm

    All or Nothing 情有獨鍾

    簡介

    GIST

    Saturdays, 5:00pm
    播出時間:逢星期六下午5時正

    Presenters: Tina Ma, Ben Pelletier
    主持:馬盈盈、彭禮傑




    All or Nothing - Arrangements
    情有獨鍾──改編音樂


    很多名曲都被作曲家本人或其他演奏家改編、移植到其他樂器。拉赫曼尼諾夫的《聲樂練習曲》(Vocalise) 就有作曲家親自編寫的管弦樂版,之後被其他音樂家改編為小提琴版、大提琴版,甚至大號版和薩克管版,差點令人忘記它本來是一首女高音的歌曲。提到拉赫曼尼諾夫,他所編的鋼琴炫技名曲《野蜂飛舞》想必人人熟悉,但你可曾在歌劇院聽過林姆斯基─高沙可夫的原作?


    馬盈盈和彭禮傑精選四重奏和四重唱作品,一首接一首為你送上。

    Tina Ma and Ben Pelletier bring you compilations of arrangements and transcriptions played mostly back-to-back.

    最新

    LATEST
    18/08/2018

    All or Nothing - Solo Works 情有獨鍾──獨奏

    Part 1

    J.S. Bach / Cyprien Katsaris arr.: Badinerie from Suite No. 2, BWV 1067
    Cyprien Katsaris, piano

    Fritz Kreisler: Recitativo and Scherzo-Caprice, op.6
    Herwig Zack, violin

    Benjamin Britten: Six Metamorphoses after Ovid, op.49 
    Heinz Holliger, oboe

    Fernando Sor: Vairations on a theme of the Magic Flute
    Friedemann Wuttke, guitar

    Eugène Ysaÿe: Sonata No.2 in A major for solo violin, op. 27
    Leonidas Kavakos, violin

    Franz Liszt: Paraphrases on Verdi’s Rigoletto
    Claudio Arrau, piano

    Part 2

    György Ligeti: The Big Turtle – Fanfare from the South China Sea
    Håkan Hardenberger, trumpet

    Schubert: “Wohin?” (arranged for solo piano by Sergei Rachmaninov)
    Vladimir Ashkenazy, piano

    Georg Philipp Telemann: Fantasia No.9 in E major
    Patrick Gallois, flute

    Zoltán Kodály: Sonata for unaccompanied cello, op.8 (3rd movement)
    Li-wei, cello

    Charles-Valentin Alkan: Concerto for Solo Piano (2nd movement)
    Marc-André Hamelin, piano

    Niccolo Paganini: Caprice No. 24 in A minor
    Régis Pasquier, violin

    18/08/2018 - 足本 Full (HKT 17:05 - 19:00)

    18/08/2018 - 第一部份 Part 1 (HKT 17:05 - 18:00)

    18/08/2018 - 第二部份 Part 2 (HKT 18:15 - 19:00)

    Tag: solo

    重溫

    CATCHUP
    06 - 08
    2018
    RTHK Radio 4
    X

    All or Nothing - Symphonies 情有獨鍾──交響曲

    Part 1

    Mozart: Symphony No.39 in E flat major, K.543 (Menuetto and Trio)
    Orchestra Mozart / Claudio Abbado

    C.P.E Bach: String Symphony No.1 in G major
    The Academy of Ancient Music / Christopher Hogwood

    Gustav Mahler: Symphony No.5 (Adagietto)
    Wiener Philharmoniker / Pierre Boulez

    Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No.7 in A major, op.92 (Allegretto)
    Philharmonia Orchestra / Christian Thielemann

    Ernst von Dohnányi: Symphony No.1 in D minor, op.9 (Intermezzo)
    Janet Fisher, viola
    BBC Philharmonic / Matthias Bamert

    Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4 in F minor, op.36 (Finale)
    New York Philharmonic / Leonard Bernstein

    Part 2

    J.S.Bach: Sinfonia from Cantata BWV29 “Wir danken dir, Gott”
    Accademia Bizantina / Ottavio Dantone

    Carl Friedrich Abel: Symphony No.3 in D major (1st movement)
    Cantilena / Adrian Shepherd

    Sergei Rachmaninoff: Symnphony No.2 in E minor, op.27 (Adagio)
    Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia. Roma / Antonio Pappano

    Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique, op.14 (March to the Scaffold)
    Boston Symphony Orchestra / Charles Munch

    Joseph Haydn: Symphony in G major “Military” (2nd movement)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe / Claudio Abbado

    Johannes Brahms: Symphony No.4 in E minor, op.98 (3rd movement)
    Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen / Daniel Harding

    RTHK Radio 4

    10/02/2018 - 足本 Full (HKT 17:05 - 19:00)

    10/02/2018 - 第一部份 Part 1 (HKT 17:05 - 18:00)

    10/02/2018 - 第二部份 Part 2 (HKT 18:15 - 19:00)