X

熱門

Sun 星期日 7am

    Sunday Morning on 4

    簡介

    GIST

    主持人:Rachel Lai 黎慧因

    Sundays 7.00 – 10.00 am


    Whether you are a midnight worker who needs a little help in winding down before you head off to bed, or a mother needing a caffeine kick before taking your boys to that football coaching session, and girls to tap-dance classes, or a regular early riser simply wanting a relaxing start to your rest day, all you need is a good concoction of music for company. And for that I cordially invite you to tune in to Radio 4 every Sunday morning where I will play you a selection of carefully chosen music.

    最新

    LATEST
    14/10/2018

    Sunday Morning On 4

    1st hour:

     Salut d'amour, Op. 12

    Kyung Wha Chung & Phillip Moll

    Sir Edward Elgar

     

    Symphony No. 5 in C-Sharp Minor: IV. Adagietto (Sehr langsam)

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Sir Georg Solti

    Gustav Mahler

     

    In Meines Vaters Garten

    Heidi Kommerell & Sabine Ritterbusch

    Alma Mahler

     

    Vier Duette, Op. 34: I. Liebesgarten

    Dorothea Röschmann, Ian Bostridge & Graham Johnson

    Robert Schumann

     

    Piano Trio in G Minor, Op. 17, III. Andante

    Schweizer Klaviertrio

    Clara Schumann

     

    6 Piano Pieces, Op. 118: II. Intermezzo in A Major

    Hélène Grimaud

    Johannes Brahms

     

    Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo

    National Philharmonic Orchestra & Gianandrea Gavazzeni

    Pietro Mascagni

    2nd hour:

     Concerto No. 2 With Oboe:

    I. Allegro e Non Presto

    II. Adagio

    III. Allegro

    Concerto Armonico, Peter Szüts, Alfredo Bernardini & Paolo Grazzi

    Tomaso Albinoni

     

    Iona Memories: I. Wandering

    II. Crònan (A Hushing Song)

    III. In the Ruins

    IV. A Twilight Tale

    Gary Steigerwalt (piano)

    Helen Hopekirk

     

    Fantasy On a Theme of Haydn, Op. 31

    Judy Loman (harp)

    Marcel Grandjany

     

    Don Carlo, Act I: Io la vidi (Remastered)

    Luciano Pavarotti, Antonio Savastano & Claudio Abbado

    Giuseppe Verdi


    3rd hour:

     Danzones de Lara

    Acerina y Su Danzonera

     

    Danzon No. 2

    Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela & Gustavo Dudamel

    Arturo Márquez

     

    Cielito Lindo

    Wu Man, Luis Conte & Daniel Ho

    Traditional/ 吳蠻

     

    Variations on the Carnival of Venice

    Xuefei Yang

    Ignacio Fleta e Hijos & Francisco Tárrega

     

    Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18: II. Adagio sostenuto – Più animato – Tempo I

    Anna Fedorova, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie & Laércio Diniz

    Sergei Rachmaninoff

    14/10/2018 - 足本 Full (HKT 07:10 - 10:00)

    14/10/2018 - 第一部份 Part 1 (HKT 07:10 - 08:00)

    14/10/2018 - 第二部份 Part 2 (HKT 08:05 - 09:00)

    14/10/2018 - 第三部份 Part 3 (HKT 09:05 - 10:00)

    重溫

    CATCHUP
    08 - 10
    2018
    香港電台第四台
    X
    • 網站獲奬:

    • 在新分頁開啟第五屆傳媒轉型大獎
    • 在新分頁開啟2014優秀網站選舉十大優秀網站