主持人:Livia Lin 凌崎偵
逢星期一至五的黃昏,讓凌崎偵帶領你暢遊以音樂為主題的樂園。
【五大音樂景點】
古典樂、爵士樂、音樂劇、世界音樂、電影電視配樂
Join Livia Lin to take a stroll through the musical amusement park on weekday evenings.
【Five Major Attractions】
Classical, Jazz, Musical, World Music, Movie and TV Soundtrack
FIRST HOUR
Don't You Weep When I'm Gone
Lester Lynch, baritone
Victor Simonson, piano
What A Beautiful Name
Hillsong Worship
Melodia Africa II
Ludovica Einaudi, piano
The Passion of The Christ (Jesus arrested)
London Voices
Nick Ingman and his orchestra
House of Cards
Camille Berthollet, cello
Julie Berthollet, violin
Orchestre National D’île-de-France / Ernst van Tiel
Nicolas Montazaud, drums
'Lo, How A Rose E'er Blooming' Variations
Turtle Island String Quartet
Vivaldi: Giustino (Vedrò con mio diletto)
Orchestre National de Lille / Roberto Rizzi Brignoli
Lucienne Renaudin Vary, trumpet
Hisaishi: DEAD for Strings, Percussion, Harp and Piano (i. D.e.a.d)
New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra / Joe Hisaishi
SECOND HOUR
Amazing Grace
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Alexander Gibson
Jessye Norman, soprano
Glazunov: String Quintet in A Major, op.39 (iii. Andante sostenuto)
Fine Arts Quartet
Nathaniel Rosen, cello
On A Sunny Day You Can See Forever
John Jensen, piano
Handel: Messiah (Why do the nations so furiously rage?)
Kirk Whalum, saxophone
Al Jarreau, vocal
Whistling Past The Graveyard
Dave Liebman, saxophone
Steve Swallow, electric bass
Adam Nussbaum, drums
J S Bach: Concerto for Two Violins in D Minor, bwv1043 (i. Vivace)
Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ana de La Vega, flute
Ramón Ortega Quero, oboe
Etude
Gary Burton, vibraphone
Julian Lage, guitar
Scott Colley, bass
Antonio Sanchez, drums
Come Sunday
New Orleans Jazz Orchestra / Irving Mayfield, trumpet
Dee Dee Bridgewater, vocal
主持人:Livia Lin 凌崎偵
FIRST HOUR
Prelude to A Kiss
Keith Jarrett, piano
Gary Peacock, double-bass
Jack DeJohnette, drums
Weiner: Két Tétel
Raphaël Sévère, clarinet
Paul Montag, piano
I Will Find The Way
Pat Metheny, baritone guitar
Sonrisa
Herbie Hancock, piano
Gavilondo / Muñoz: Cuban Dances (i. Tamarindo scherz-son)
Havana Lyceum Orchestra / José Antonio Méndez Padrón
Sarah Willis, french horn
Adel González, piano
Blackbird
Flávio Mendes, vocal
SECOND HOUR
Slippery Eel
Béla Fleck, banjo
Billt Contreras, fiddle
Royal Masat, bass
Billy Strings, guitar
Chris Thile, mandolin
Intrigue
Yellowjackets
Ernst: Etude vi 'Die Letzte Rose'
Gidon Kremer, violin
Weill: Der Silbersee - Ein Wintermärchen
Swedish Chamber Orchestra / HK Gruber, vocal
Purcell: The Fairy-Queen z629 (Prelude to Act v) / Rull
Barokksolistene / Bjarte Eike, violin
For Wee Folks
Joey Alexander, piano
Larry Grenadier, bass
Ulysses Owens Jr, drums
Debussy: Rêverie, l.76
Steven Osborne, piano